Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9913,723
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4265,857
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1364,434
Ze DocaBrazil 17,40210,814
ZhengzhouChina 1,454904
ZhijiangChina 1,373853
ZagrebCroatia 9,2985,778
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5365,926
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3555,813
ZahedanIran 6,1113,798
ZanjanIran 7,0904,406
ZacatecasMexico 12,8187,965
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3691,472
ZinderNiger 11,6927,266
ZhobPakistan 5,2673,273
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9541,214
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9561,215
ZamoscPoland 8,5805,332
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0015,593
ZigalovoRussia 3,6792,286
ZiganskRussia 4,7042,923
ZyryankaRussia 4,9943,103
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6796,636
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6916,022
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6716,009
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3345,179
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8774,895
ZitomirUkraine 8,2345,116
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0164,981
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9954,968
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9986,834
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5647,186
ZambeziZambia 11,6117,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -