Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,1124,420
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9693,088
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0624,388
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3933,351
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6883,535
WoomeraAustralia 6,3573,950
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4732,780
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6095,350
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2695,139
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9387,419
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1297,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8416,737
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3736,446
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7359,778
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1445,061
WajimaJapan 1,9491,211
WakamatsuJapan 2,1591,342
WakayamaJapan 1,600994
WakkanaiJapan 2,8691,783
WajirKenya 9,2125,724
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8277,971
WindhoekNamibia 12,5567,803
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0075,597
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9565,565
WaimateNew Zealand 9,1065,658
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9515,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0755,639
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9265,547
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5375,305
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,0585,629
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,0175,604
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,7385,430
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,9605,568
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,0465,622
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8955,528
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7565,441
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8015,469
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6925,401
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0735,638
WintonNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6785,393
WarsawPoland 8,6575,379
WroclawPoland 8,9605,568
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6881,049
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3045,782
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1815,705
WauSudan 10,1556,310
WaddingtonUk 9,8166,100
Waco, TxUsa 12,4547,739
Wake IslandUsa 4,5262,812
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6617,246
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5587,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8788,002
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0396,238
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Warren, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Warren, PaUsa 12,2857,634
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1217,532
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6727,874
Washington, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Washington, InUsa 12,2987,642
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1597,556
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2917,016
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8297,350
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1607,556
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4577,741
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2618,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8758,001
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6397,854
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3217,656
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4277,722
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5817,818
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,8108,581
West Point, GaUsa 12,9698,059
West Point, NyUsa 12,5267,784
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1677,561
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2427,607
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9187,406
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8676,132
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4477,735
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8667,995
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5947,826
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4247,720
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6976,647
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5817,818
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6277,847
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1228,154
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2127,589
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5447,795
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5337,167
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4176,474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,987
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0368,101
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3117,029
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9358,038
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6247,844
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3137,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -