Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3825,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4942,171
ParanaArgentina 19,13211,889
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,43512,077
PehuajoArgentina 18,66311,597
PergaminoArgentina 18,91111,752
PigeArgentina 18,46811,476
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,96711,786
PosadasArgentina 19,67712,228
PresidenciaArgentina 19,57712,166
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,45211,466
Punta IndioArgentina 18,80311,684
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3153,924
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0083,112
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3637,682
ParakouBenin 12,5417,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,29410,747
ParacatuBrazil 18,69111,615
ParanaBrazil 18,37711,420
ParanaguaBrazil 19,15411,903
ParanaibaBrazil 19,21711,941
ParintinsBrazil 17,58710,929
ParnaibaBrazil 17,13210,646
Passo FundoBrazil 19,39412,052
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,75211,653
PaulistanaBrazil 17,53810,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,41510,822
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,12811,265
PeixeBrazil 18,37311,417
PetrolinaBrazil 17,59210,932
PicosBrazil 17,47210,857
PiraiBrazil 18,66711,600
PirenopolisBrazil 18,74411,648
PompeuBrazil 18,64811,588
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,76312,281
Porto De MozBrazil 17,43610,835
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,38912,049
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,12111,260
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,17511,916
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,24711,339
PosseBrazil 18,41311,442
PlevenBulgaria 8,8035,470
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8495,499
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,3941,488
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4025,843
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9207,407
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9716,817
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0027,458
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7986,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1876,330
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2815,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8225,482
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4946,521
ParronChile 18,30111,373
Puerto AysenChile 17,29310,746
Puerto MonttChile 17,61110,944
Punta ArenasChile 16,63510,337
PingbianChina 1,219758
PeralesColombia 16,24810,097
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,42310,206
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1379,407
PragueCzech Republic 9,1775,703
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0279,338
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9599,296
PoloDominican Republic 15,0379,344
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8849,249
PichilingueEcuador 16,46610,232
PortoviejoEcuador 16,38710,183
PuyoEcuador 16,61010,322
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6965,404
ParisFrance 9,9706,196
PerpignanFrance 10,3566,435
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7246,043
Port-GentilGabon 12,4857,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6379,717
PotsdamGermany 9,1225,669
PatrasGreece 9,2635,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7565,441
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5336,545
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4619,608
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9689,302
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7299,153
PecsHungary 9,1355,676
PambanIndia 4,9313,064
PuneIndia 5,1043,172
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,7342,320
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0961,924
PadovaItaly 9,5965,963
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6085,970
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9176,162
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9296,170
PantelleriaItaly 10,0946,272
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7366,050
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1086,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6886,020
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6085,971
PiacenzaItaly 9,7686,070
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7986,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6255,981
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7836,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5905,960
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7766,075
PrizziItaly 9,9316,171
PakseLaos 2,0801,292
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,2322,008
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6435,371
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6515,376
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2202,622
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2475,746
PatheinMyanmar 3,0561,899
PutaoMyanmar 2,5761,601
PyiMyanmar 2,9361,825
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8134,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0255,608
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6955,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8855,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8459,225
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3717,688
PohangNorth Korea 1,423884
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6411,019
PadidanPakistan 5,4643,396
PanjgurPakistan 5,8553,638
ParachinarPakistan 5,1883,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9543,700
PeshawarPakistan 5,0483,137
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5942,855
PilarParaguay 19,71512,251
PiscoPeru 17,67210,982
PiuraPeru 16,70510,381
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,17211,292
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,6981,055
PoznanPoland 8,8975,528
PrzemyslPoland 8,6475,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1756,944
PortalegrePortugal 11,2566,995
Porto Portugal 11,1796,947
PavelecRussia 7,4384,622
PecoraRussia 6,4323,997
PermRussia 6,3653,955
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3502,703
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5624,699
PjatigorskRussia 7,3744,582
PoronajskRussia 3,2592,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6984,784
Providenja BayRussia 6,3163,925
PskovRussia 7,9934,967
PodorSenegal 13,5588,425
PopradSlovakia 8,8475,498
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1427,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6117,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5826,576
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9323,065
Port SudanSudan 8,7145,415
ParamariboSuriname 16,63810,339
PiteňSweden 8,0655,012
PalmyraSyria 8,0404,996
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5506,556
PhetchabunThailand 2,4431,518
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5111,561
PhraeThailand 2,4671,533
PhuketThailand 3,2001,989
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,1901,982
Prachin BuriThailand 2,5451,582
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8191,752
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0859,996
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2106,344
PoltavaUkraine 7,8574,882
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,08711,861
PradoUruguay 18,85711,718
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,82811,700
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2567,616
Pana, IlUsa 12,1717,563
Paoli, InUsa 12,3407,668
Paris, IlUsa 12,1597,556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0518,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0156,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0647,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0306,233
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1098,146
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0237,471
Perry, OkUsa 12,0867,511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6137,838
Philo, OhUsa 12,3927,701
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3377,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1836,949
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5147,776
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,987
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4127,092
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4007,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5267,784
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5007,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4017,706
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6106,593
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,987
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0217,470
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6637,869
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6245,980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7897,947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5027,769
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6245,980
Portage, WiUsa 11,7337,291
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3197,655
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7976,088
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7347,292
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4827,757
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9796,201
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7917,948
Princeton, InUsa 12,3527,676
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5057,771
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4607,121
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,48310,243
PetaukeZambia 10,8296,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -