Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2793,280
NeuquenArgentina 18,09411,244
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,73811,644
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,6454,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0763,154
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2154,483
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7684,206
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0848,752
NatitingouBenin 12,5987,829
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,52111,509
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6027,209
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9657,435
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9966,833
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7017,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2757,006
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4315,239
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1026,278
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8217,346
N’DjamenaChad 11,2106,966
NanchangChina 842524
NanjingChina 934580
NanningChina 1,522946
NicosiaCyprus 8,4515,252
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0365,615
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9469,288
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9929,316
NegeleEthiopia 9,1015,655
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5384,684
NandiFiji 7,5384,684
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1565,068
NancyFrance 9,7516,060
NantesFrance 10,3146,409
NiceFrance 10,0136,222
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0675,635
NurembergGermany 9,4065,845
NurnbergGermany 9,4085,846
NaxosGreece 9,0265,609
NanortalikGreenland 10,5476,554
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4366,485
NordGreenland 8,0104,978
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1496,307
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6378,474
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5052,799
New DelhiIndia 4,5542,830
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6886,020
NaganoJapan 1,9831,232
NagasakiJapan 1,136706
NagoJapan 550342
NagoyaJapan 1,7931,114
Naha, OkinawaJapan 508315
NaraJapan 1,6801,044
NazeJapan 779484
NemuroJapan 2,9371,825
NiigataJapan 2,1301,324
NikkoJapan 2,0801,293
NobeokaJapan 1,235767
NairobiKenya 9,6906,021
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5745,328
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7062,925
NidaLithuania 8,5115,289
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1235,669
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4825,892
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4116,470
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4756,509
NaraMali 13,0528,111
NioroMali 13,2198,214
NemaMauritania 12,9498,047
NouakchottMauritania 13,5218,402
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0014,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,0455,620
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9555,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8375,491
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0945,651
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8989,258
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2807,009
NiameyNiger 12,3357,665
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0945,030
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6834,774
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7744,831
NawabshahPakistan 5,4533,389
NokkundiPakistan 5,9463,695
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,35912,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,127701
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6614,139
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0001,864
NikolaevRussia 8,1235,048
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5172,185
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8853,035
NizneangarskRussia 3,6512,269
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9142,432
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1913,847
NovgorodRussia 7,8074,852
NovosibirskRussia 4,7162,931
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8963,042
No. 6Sudan 9,1145,664
NyalaSudan 10,2596,375
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0471,272
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5781,602
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0221,878
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3831,481
NarathiwatThailand 3,0211,877
NigdeTurkey 8,2285,113
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5334,060
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9254,925
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1767,566
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1767,566
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5867,821
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7907,948
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1587,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4857,758
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5707,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3577,679
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6827,259
New London, WiUsa 11,7057,274
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0098,084
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9978,077
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5197,158
New YorkUsa 12,5267,784
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5697,811
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5547,801
Newark, NjUsa 12,5547,801
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6507,240
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9978,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9997,456
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9698,059
Newport, TnUsa 12,7577,927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6884,156
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9018,017
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5377,169
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8226,103
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4567,119
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4417,109
Norton, KsUsa 11,5757,193
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2457,609
NdolaZambia 11,0366,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -