Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6583,516
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4363,378
MilianaAlgeria 10,8406,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7797,941
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7257,286
Malarg EArgentina 18,29311,367
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,85511,095
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,51711,506
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,97011,788
MendozaArgentina 18,52811,514
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,53711,519
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,36712,035
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8073,608
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4285,859
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0893,162
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7003,542
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2754,521
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2944,533
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8314,245
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1624,451
Mount IsaAustralia 5,3273,310
MuharraqBahrain 7,1724,457
MinskBelarus 8,1705,077
MogilevBelarus 8,0164,981
MaunBotswana 11,8437,360
MacapaBrazil 17,21710,699
MacauBrazil 16,95610,537
MaceioBrazil 17,22510,704
MachadoBrazil 18,84111,708
ManausBrazil 17,62110,950
MarabaBrazil 17,73111,018
MaringaBrazil 19,49012,112
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,49810,873
Monte AzulBrazil 18,19911,309
Monte SantoBrazil 17,58010,925
MonteiroBrazil 17,20810,693
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,40211,435
Morada NovaBrazil 17,08310,616
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,79311,057
MamfeCameroon 12,1057,522
MarouaCameroon 11,3747,068
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4365,864
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9167,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,383
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1135,041
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1906,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4795,890
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1307,537
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8147,341
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0587,493
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0567,492
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4266,479
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2797,009
Morden, MbCanada 10,8706,755
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9697,438
MoundouChad 11,2957,019
MatecanaColombia 16,17810,053
MoroniComoros 9,5355,925
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9555,565
MarstalDenmark 9,1255,670
Melville HallDominica 15,5439,658
MichesDominican Republic 15,0109,328
MocaDominican Republic 14,9249,274
MoncionDominican Republic 14,9009,259
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8349,218
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0089,326
MilagroEcuador 16,54010,278
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1335,675
MinyaEgypt 8,9655,571
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2587,617
MassawaEritrea 8,6625,382
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4445,869
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3575,193
MarseilleFrance 10,1576,312
MontpellierFrance 10,2286,356
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,87310,485
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1977,580
MakokouGabon 12,0127,464
MayumbaGabon 12,4257,721
MitzicGabon 12,1347,540
MkamboGabon 11,8837,384
MoandaGabon 12,0687,499
MouilaGabon 12,3157,653
MagdeburgGermany 9,2245,732
MunichGermany 9,4295,859
MünsterGermany 9,4615,879
MethoniGreece 9,3355,801
MilosGreece 9,1205,667
MitiliniGreece 8,8415,494
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8445,496
MacentaGuinea 13,6948,510
MamouGuinea 13,7928,570
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8963,664
MiskolcHungary 8,8625,507
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2083,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3092,678
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1973,229
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4442,761
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5611,592
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0601,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,4922,170
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1182,559
MashhadIran 6,1143,799
Malin HeadIreland 9,9706,196
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8556,124
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5235,917
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7446,055
MilanItaly 9,7656,068
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7906,083
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8236,104
ManIvory Coast 13,5928,446
MaebashiJapan 2,0271,259
MaizuruJapan 1,6991,056
MakurazakiJapan 1,041647
MatsueJapan 1,557968
MatsumotoJapan 1,9381,204
MatsuyamaJapan 1,408875
MinamidaitojimaJapan 841522
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,1301,945
MishimaJapan 1,9351,202
MitoJapan 2,1281,322
MiyakejimaJapan 1,9221,195
MiyakoJapan 2,4471,521
MiyakojimaJapan 232144
MiyakonojoJapan 1,130702
MiyazakiJapan 1,169726
MombetsuJapan 2,8761,787
MoriokaJapan 2,3971,490
MuroranJapan 2,5801,604
MurotomisakiJapan 1,460907
MutsuJapan 2,5161,564
Ma’AnJordan 8,4235,234
MafraqJordan 8,2985,157
MombasaKenya 9,5285,921
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5803,468
MaseruLesotho 11,8117,340
MonroviaLiberia 13,9208,650
MisratahLibya 10,1096,282
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4325,861
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7726,072
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5305,922
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8566,125
MakhangaMalawi 10,5516,557
MangochiMalawi 10,4476,492
MwmosaMalawi 10,4906,518
MzimbaMalawi 10,4926,520
MzuzuMalawi 10,4336,483
MalaccaMalaysia 3,3262,067
MersingMalaysia 3,1991,988
MiriMalaysia 2,4391,515
MaleMaldives 5,7473,571
MenakaMali 12,1847,572
MoptiMali 12,8257,969
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4903,412
MazatlanMexico 12,4977,766
MeridaMexico 13,8528,608
Mexico CityMexico 13,3328,285
MonterreyMexico 12,7527,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1598,177
MaantyMongolia 2,8871,794
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8021,742
MatadMongolia 2,6081,620
MurenMongolia 3,4272,129
MarrakechMorocco 11,8957,392
MeknesMorocco 11,5517,178
MideltMorocco 11,5877,200
MaputoMozambique 11,2096,965
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9426,178
MandalayMyanmar 2,7601,715
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8141,749
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,8951,799
MindatMyanmar 2,9911,859
MonywaMyanmar 2,8551,774
MyeikMyanmar 2,8951,799
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5811,604
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6345,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8735,514
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8415,494
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0185,604
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,1055,658
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8449,224
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8789,245
MagariaNiger 11,7447,298
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4427,110
MaradiNiger 11,8877,386
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4127,092
MakurdiNigeria 12,0707,500
MinnaNigeria 12,1577,554
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,196743
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3245,173
MajisOman 6,6454,130
MasirahOman 6,5404,064
Muscat  Oman 6,5094,045
MultanPakistan 5,0933,165
MurreePakistan 4,8843,035
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,1202,560
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,55512,152
MoyobambaPeru 17,05810,600
MactanPhilippines 1,576979
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,119696
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,0816,886
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7617,309
MagadanRussia 4,4562,769
MahackalaRussia 7,0414,376
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7624,202
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7624,202
MarkovoRussia 5,6013,480
MinusinskRussia 4,1632,587
MogocaRussia 3,2682,031
MoscowRussia 7,4994,660
MurmanskRussia 7,4784,647
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2765,143
MatamSenegal 13,5058,392
MogadishuSomalia 8,6665,385
MadridSpain 10,9276,790
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9396,797
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4626,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2727,004
MelillaSpain 11,2737,005
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9456,801
MalakalSudan 9,7066,031
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3577,058
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8536,123
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6431,642
Mae SariangThailand 2,6861,669
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,6851,669
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0971,303
MalatyaTurkey 7,9304,928
MersinTurkey 8,2755,142
MuglaTurkey 8,7785,455
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8886,145
ManstonUk 9,8496,120
MeloUruguay 19,09711,867
MercedesUruguay 19,03311,827
MontevideoUruguay 18,85811,719
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0588,114
Madison, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Madison, InUsa 12,3807,693
Madison, NeUsa 11,5587,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8027,334
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8237,347
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3287,661
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Marion, InUsa 12,1437,546
Marion, NcUsa 12,7967,952
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5427,172
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5387,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6277,847
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1704,455
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4337,726
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7226,663
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3197,655
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6747,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8437,359
Medford, WiUsa 11,5707,189
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1956,957
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5397,792
Mena, ArUsa 12,3397,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8567,989
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0747,503
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8918,632
Midland, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Milan, MnUsa 11,3377,045
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2887,015
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7256,665
Milford, DeUsa 12,7137,900
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0568,113
Millen, GaUsa 13,1198,152
Millport, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4597,742
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8787,381
Minden, NeUsa 11,5437,173
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4737,129
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0287,475
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2326,358
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0378,101
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9498,046
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3377,045
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9738,062
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2667,001
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6077,834
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0748,125
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7967,952
Moro, OrUsa 9,9386,176
Morris, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9027,396
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7327,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0547,491
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9157,404
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8847,385
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2357,603
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3077,648
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6317,849
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9217,408
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1987,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9689,922
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8039,820
MaracayVenezuela 15,9859,933
MaturinVenezuela 16,15110,037
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9139,889
MeridaVenezuela 16,0299,960
MagoyeZambia 11,2697,003
MansaZambia 10,9326,793
MbalaZambia 10,5836,576
MfuweZambia 10,7216,662
MisamfuZambia 10,6476,616
MonguZambia 11,6797,258
MpikaZambia 10,7106,655
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6766,634
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1866,951
MumbwaZambia 11,2717,004
MwinilungaZambia 11,4037,086
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1236,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -