Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0856,888
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7067,274
OranArgentina 19,25511,965
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2003,231
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9293,684
OstendeBelgium 9,7716,072
ObidosBrazil 17,50310,876
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7377,915
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0277,474
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0297,475
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,68010,986
OdenseDenmark 9,0975,653
OtavaloEcuador 16,43710,214
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0555,005
OuluFinland 7,9074,913
OroomiehIran 7,3634,576
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0286,231
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4598,364
ObihiroJapan 2,7601,715
OfunatoJapan 2,3911,486
OitaJapan 1,284798
OkayamaJapan 1,546961
OkinoerabuJapan 657408
OmaezakiJapan 1,8491,149
OmuJapan 2,8721,785
OnahamaJapan 2,1951,364
OsakaJapan 1,6561,029
OshimaJapan 1,9461,209
OtaruJapan 2,6521,648
OwaseJapan 1,6631,033
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8697,376
OujoaMorocco 11,2386,984
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9414,313
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0285,610
OphirNew Zealand 9,0625,631
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9655,571
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0675,634
OcotalNicaragua 14,7059,138
OrlandNorway 8,6535,377
OsloNorway 8,8195,480
OhotskRussia 4,1872,602
OkhotskRussia 4,1872,602
OlekminskRussia 4,0012,486
OlenekRussia 4,9483,075
OmskRussia 5,2673,273
OnegaRussia 7,3334,557
OrenburgRussia 6,3973,975
OymyakonRussia 4,5632,835
OviedoSpain 10,8466,740
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4685,262
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5015,904
OdessaUkraine 8,2305,114
OvrucUkraine 8,1915,090
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7077,896
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5077,151
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5967,827
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5896,580
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0777,505
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1067,523
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4027,085
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6946,024
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6757,255
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6637,247
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2987,642
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5828,440
Orono, MeUsa 12,1957,578
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7487,301
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2037,583
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0217,470
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4157,715
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0147,465
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3397,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -