Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6353,502
ChlefAlgeria 10,9096,779
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5256,540
CeresArgentina 19,23811,955
ChamicalArgentina 18,88811,737
ChepesArgentina 18,80111,683
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,46410,853
ConcordiaArgentina 19,24911,961
CórdobaArgentina 18,97411,791
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,96911,788
CorrientesArgentina 19,63912,204
CairnsAustralia 5,2163,241
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1964,471
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
CedunaAustralia 6,3953,974
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1843,843
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3633,333
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6784,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8012,983
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8854,278
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1841,979
CharnocksBarbados 15,8339,839
CotonouBenin 12,7357,914
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,33811,395
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,48511,487
CabroboBrazil 17,43510,834
CaceresBrazil 19,07611,854
CaetiteBrazil 18,11611,258
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,06210,602
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,50712,122
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,54512,145
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,83811,706
Campos SalesBrazil 17,38910,806
CanavieirasBrazil 17,89611,121
CaparaoBrazil 18,40211,435
CapinopolisBrazil 19,01511,816
CaratingaBrazil 18,40311,436
CaravelasBrazil 18,03111,205
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,23111,329
CarolinaBrazil 17,85711,097
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,30811,998
CataguasesBrazil 18,51311,504
CatalaoBrazil 18,84811,712
CatanduvaBrazil 19,11411,878
CaxiasBrazil 17,39310,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,23911,955
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,90410,505
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,57411,542
ChapecoBrazil 19,48812,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,65011,589
CipoBrazil 17,56310,914
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,03511,207
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,49211,491
CordeiroBrazil 18,49811,495
CorrentinaBrazil 18,24311,337
CorumbaBrazil 19,41412,064
CoximBrazil 19,31312,001
CrateusBrazil 17,25010,719
CuiabaBrazil 19,02011,819
CuritibaBrazil 19,23011,950
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9346,173
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8776,137
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4356,484
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1275,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3227,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8616,128
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5727,191
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9057,398
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1297,537
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1237,533
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Chatham, NbCanada 12,0237,471
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8146,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0536,868
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3137,030
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1536,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4115,227
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4185,852
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5397,171
Comox, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8946,148
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9986,213
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9446,180
ChicoChile 17,23010,707
ChillanChile 18,04611,214
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,96111,161
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,64511,586
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25710,723
Curico-General FreireChile 18,21511,319
ChangchunChina 2,1671,347
ChangduChina 2,6421,642
ChangshaChina 1,098682
ChengduChina 1,9951,240
ChongqingChina 1,7231,071
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0389,966
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4205,854
CamagueyCuba 14,4368,970
CasablancaCuba 14,0538,733
ChebCzech Republic 9,2945,775
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9685,573
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9169,269
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9699,302
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9679,300
CanarEcuador 16,62610,331
CairoEgypt 8,8175,479
CaenFrance 10,1016,277
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1436,303
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,71910,389
CocobeachGabon 12,3167,653
CologneGermany 9,5615,942
ChiosGreece 8,9085,536
CorfuGreece 9,3365,802
ConakryGuinea 13,9788,686
CatacamasHonduras 14,6279,089
CholutecaHonduras 14,6889,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6662,900
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1501,958
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1501,958
ChahbaharIran 6,2353,874
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1776,324
ClonesIreland 10,0586,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1156,286
CorkIreland 10,3026,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3066,404
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1626,315
CameriItaly 9,8006,090
CampobassoItaly 9,6245,980
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0736,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1386,300
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1746,322
Cape MeleItaly 9,9306,171
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6636,005
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8216,103
CerviaItaly 9,6375,989
CiampinoItaly 9,7576,063
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7476,057
Cisa PassItaly 9,7826,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7976,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5135,912
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8596,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5845,956
ChibaJapan 2,0541,276
ChichibuJapan 2,0001,243
ChichijimaJapan 1,9401,206
ChoshiJapan 2,1191,317
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2475,125
ChilekaMalawi 10,5316,544
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5856,578
ChitipaMalawi 10,4286,480
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1157,528
ComitanMexico 14,0978,760
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6022,238
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7301,696
ChoirMongolia 2,7771,726
CasablancaMorocco 11,7197,282
ChindeMozambique 10,5186,536
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3092,056
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3865,211
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1565,690
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9075,535
CondegaNicaragua 14,7349,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6242,252
ChejuNorth Korea 1,062660
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,559969
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,391864
ChhorPakistan 5,3293,312
ChitralPakistan 5,0233,121
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,74712,271
ConcepcionParaguay 19,89212,361
CajamarcaPeru 17,02510,579
ChachapoyasPeru 17,00210,565
ChiclayoPeru 16,88810,494
ChimbotePeru 17,16610,667
CuzcoPeru 18,03111,205
CzestochowaPoland 8,8385,492
CoimbraPortugal 11,2426,986
CalafatRomania 8,9005,531
CeahlauRomania 8,5505,313
ClujRomania 8,7285,424
ConstantaRomania 8,4695,263
CraiovaRomania 8,8175,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0023,730
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8893,660
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5533,451
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1963,850
Cape UelenRussia 6,5114,046
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,9071,806
CaraRussia 3,6272,254
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3783,963
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7143,551
ChitaRussia 3,1721,971
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1751,973
CokurdahRussia 5,3753,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6022,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7657,932
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9581,217
CaceresSpain 11,1756,944
CadizSpain 11,4007,084
Ciudad RealSpain 11,0616,873
CordobaSpain 11,2066,964
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9873,099
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3891,485
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5631,593
Chiang MaiThailand 2,5621,592
Chiang RaiThailand 2,4311,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6211,629
ChumphonThailand 2,9581,838
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8115,475
CorumTurkey 8,1165,043
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7423,568
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5383,441
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0936,272
CernovcyUkraine 8,4995,281
ChernigovUkraine 8,0234,986
CarrascoUruguay 18,85911,719
ColoniaUruguay 18,90211,746
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2519,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3957,702
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6867,883
Camden, ScUsa 13,0368,101
Canton, NyUsa 12,0777,505
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4697,127
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0918,135
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0067,461
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1467,548
Casper, WyUsa 10,9746,819
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6856,018
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5407,792
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9058,019
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6577,244
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1948,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1858,193
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5727,812
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9168,026
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7037,894
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7627,930
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1227,533
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2427,607
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0078,083
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5487,176
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2106,966
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9977,455
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9727,439
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2917,638
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1306,917
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3887,698
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3847,696
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3997,705
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Clark, SdUsa 11,2436,987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4927,763
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6907,264
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2537,614
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8827,384
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8114,232
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0837,508
College Park, MdUsa 12,6617,868
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4047,086
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0817,507
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0378,101
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3187,655
Columbus, InUsa 12,3407,668
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1067,523
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3617,681
Conception, MoUsa 11,8367,355
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7407,296
Conway, ArUsa 12,4437,732
Conway, ScUsa 13,1108,147
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2907,637
Corning, ArUsa 12,4017,706
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2297,599
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7637,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4577,741
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3017,644
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8186,101
Covington, LaUsa 12,9178,026
Covington, TnUsa 12,4507,736
Crete, NeUsa 11,6467,237
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7066,653
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0473,758
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0473,758
CaracasVenezuela 15,9819,931
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,31910,141
CoroVenezuela 15,7949,814
ChipataZambia 10,6706,630
ChomaZambia 11,3577,057
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -