Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2583,267
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1503,200
JuninArgentina 18,83111,702
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,28711,985
JacobinaBrazil 17,73111,018
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,01310,572
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,97010,546
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,66511,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,59011,552
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9016,153
JiuquanChina 2,8531,773
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1799,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9489,289
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9919,315
JoensuuFinland 7,7754,832
JokioinenFinland 8,1455,061
JyvskylFinland 7,9784,958
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5875,958
JulianehbGreenland 10,4926,520
JagdalpurIndia 4,2592,647
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8332,382
JerusalemIsrael 8,4095,225
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9149,267
JosNigeria 11,9187,406
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7665,447
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7535,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4053,359
JhelumPakistan 4,8563,018
JiwaniPakistan 6,1243,806
JuliacaPeru 18,31611,381
JakutskRussia 4,2062,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1514,444
JenisejskRussia 4,4882,789
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0031,866
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0491,895
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6119,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4375,243
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2985,156
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6227,222
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3687,064
JubaSudan 9,9276,168
JokkmokkSweden 8,0815,022
JönköpingSweden 8,7675,448
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7735,452
JendoubaTunisia 10,3516,432
JerbaTunisia 10,3616,438
JerseyUk 10,1946,335
JaltaUkraine 8,0454,999
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7907,948
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5437,794
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3618,303
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0727,502
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4617,743
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -