Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3265,795
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,86311,721
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,11911,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,70211,622
ViennaAustria 9,1435,682
VitebskBelarus 7,9644,949
VassourasBrazil 18,63811,582
VicosaBrazil 18,50811,501
VitoriaBrazil 18,24411,337
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,02811,203
VarnaBulgaria 8,5625,321
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6887,263
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5395,928
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8596,126
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9336,172
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5585,939
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5555,937
ValdiviaChile 17,73211,019
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,81411,070
VallenarChile 18,60911,564
ValparaisoChile 18,34611,400
VanguardiaColombia 16,35810,165
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,36510,791
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,9625,569
VestervigDenmark 9,1255,671
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0109,328
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9659,300
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8589,233
VilsandiEstonia 8,3325,178
VaasaFinland 8,1425,059
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7306,046
VeravalIndia 5,3853,346
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1742,594
ValentiaIreland 10,3806,450
VeniceItaly 9,5595,940
VeronaItaly 9,6646,005
VicenzaItaly 9,6105,972
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7686,070
ViterboItaly 9,7586,064
VolterraItaly 9,7846,080
VientianeLaos 2,2371,390
VarenaLithuania 8,3465,186
VilniusLithuania 8,2985,156
VeracruzMexico 13,5738,435
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7206,040
VaernesNorway 8,6105,350
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7825,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5254,676
VillarricaParaguay 19,86212,342
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6525,377
VanavaraRussia 4,2952,669
VasileviciRussia 8,0895,027
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9084,914
VerhojanskRussia 4,8453,011
ViljujskRussia 4,3732,717
VitimRussia 3,9742,470
Vize IslandRussia 6,5054,042
VladivostokRussia 2,2281,384
VolgogradRussia 7,1694,455
VologdaRussia 7,3024,537
VoronezRussia 7,4824,649
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3183,926
VytegraRussia 7,4644,638
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9804,959
ValenciaSpain 10,8016,712
ValladolidSpain 10,9126,781
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,0926,892
VisbySweden 8,5515,314
VanTurkey 7,4864,652
ValleyUk 10,0086,219
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2805,145
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2926,395
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6764,770
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3017,023
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7916,084
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4927,141
Vevay, InUsa 12,4027,707
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7457,920
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -