Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9073,671
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8556,746
HuamboAngola 12,3217,656
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7742,967
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8934,905
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8934,905
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,5363,440
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4147,714
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1415,059
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3017,644
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2757,628
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3607,059
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1567,554
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1655,695
Hope, BcCanada 9,6305,984
HaikouChina 1,404872
HailarChina 2,7711,722
HamiChina 3,3792,100
HetanChina 4,3082,677
HavanaCuba 14,0698,742
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0299,339
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0619,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9559,293
HelwanEgypt 8,8335,489
HurguadaEgypt 8,7335,427
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4175,852
HelsinkiFinland 8,1125,041
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0885,026
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4167,094
HamburgGermany 9,2255,733
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2265,733
HannoverGermany 9,3135,787
HelgolandGermany 9,3085,784
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5125,911
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1245,669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8476,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3315,177
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9874,963
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5045,906
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6722,903
HaifaIsrael 8,3925,215
HaboroJapan 2,7841,730
HachijojimaJapan 1,8921,176
HachinoheJapan 2,4801,541
HagiJapan 1,371852
HakodateJapan 2,5291,571
HamadaJapan 1,451902
HamamatsuJapan 1,8201,131
HikoneJapan 1,7491,087
HimejiJapan 1,6091,000
HiradoJapan 1,176731
HirooJapan 2,7221,691
HiroshimaJapan 1,433890
HitaJapan 1,249776
HitoyoshiJapan 1,147713
HunLibya 10,2116,345
HomboriMali 12,5617,806
HomalinMyanmar 2,8351,762
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7691,721
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0495,623
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1005,655
HororataNew Zealand 9,0625,631
HyderabadPakistan 5,4673,397
HuanucoPeru 17,41310,821
HelPoland 8,6715,388
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8801,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7303,561
HatangaRussia 5,4363,378
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3793,964
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6079,077
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9754,956
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0425,619
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5013,418
HaejuSouth Korea 1,530951
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9421,207
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9063,048
HalaibSudan 8,6605,381
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0555,627
HudeibaSudan 9,1205,667
HaparandaSweden 7,9314,928
HarnosandSweden 8,3405,182
HamaSyria 8,1555,068
HassakahSyria 7,7654,825
Hua HinThailand 2,7611,716
HakkariTurkey 7,4754,645
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7616,066
HersonUkraine 8,0925,028
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3825,209
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6577,865
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2507,612
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3077,648
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5357,789
Hart, MiUsa 11,8487,362
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4577,741
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4897,140
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1078,145
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1606,935
Hays, KsUsa 11,7167,280
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6827,260
Helena, MtUsa 10,3756,447
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2117,588
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9388,040
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8978,014
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3297,040
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5607,805
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0218,091
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1956,957
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6077,834
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2127,589
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0837,508
Holly, CoUsa 11,6317,228
Homer, AkUsa 7,4304,617
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1287,536
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4847,757
Horton, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1606,935
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6657,870
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8597,369
Houma, LaUsa 13,0078,083
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7097,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5377,791
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7307,910
Huron, SdUsa 11,2877,014
HanoiVietnam 1,7981,117
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2991,429
HarareZimbabwe 11,0056,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -