Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4596,499
LuandaAngola 12,4097,711
LuenaAngola 11,8597,369
La PlataArgentina 18,84411,710
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,09711,867
La RiojaArgentina 18,89811,743
LaboulayeArgentina 18,77611,667
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,85410,473
Las LomitasArgentina 19,65012,211
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7524,817
LavertonAustralia 7,2934,532
LearmonthAustralia 5,2823,282
LongreachAustralia 5,7993,604
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7993,603
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3144,545
Low HeadAustralia 7,6874,777
LinzAustria 9,2855,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3395,804
LerwickUk 9,3415,805
La PazBolivia 18,55311,529
LavrasBrazil 18,73611,643
LencoisBrazil 17,90811,128
LinharesBrazil 18,18311,299
LondrinaBrazil 19,41312,064
LomBulgaria 8,8855,521
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0476,243
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4967,144
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7255,422
Langara, BcCanada 8,6715,389
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1046,278
London, OnCanada 12,1127,527
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5295,922
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0756,261
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,6827,881
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,48511,487
LanzhouChina 2,2391,391
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1991,988
Las GaviotasColombia 16,45410,225
LimonCosta Rica 15,2579,481
LarnacaCyprus 8,4335,240
LimassolCyprus 8,4905,276
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0946,894
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2727,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1815,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0749,367
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9449,286
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0519,353
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8579,233
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,37810,177
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,72610,394
LuxorEgypt 8,8875,523
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4708,992
Laucala BayFiji 7,6504,754
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8964,907
Le MansFrance 10,1546,310
LilleFrance 9,8076,094
LyonFrance 10,0246,229
LambarnGabon 12,3387,667
LastourvilleGabon 12,0957,516
LibrevilleGabon 12,3627,682
LeipzigGermany 9,2175,728
LindenbergGermany 9,0705,636
LamiaGreece 9,1775,703
LarissaGreece 9,1435,682
LemnosGreece 8,9265,547
LimnosGreece 8,9115,538
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4599,607
LabeGuinea 13,7438,540
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8264,863
La CeibaHonduras 14,4939,006
La MesaHonduras 14,4498,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4982,795
LudhianaIndia 4,6572,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1216,289
LatinaItaly 9,7506,058
LatronicoItaly 9,6055,969
LecceItaly 9,4395,865
LodwarKenya 9,5995,965
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2071,372
LiepajaLatvia 8,4585,256
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4265,236
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6926,022
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1825,706
LabuanMalaysia 2,2871,421
LuqaMalta 9,9566,187
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6509,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1357,541
LashioMyanmar 2,5751,600
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0285,610
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0515,624
LagosNigeria 12,6317,849
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9015,531
LillehammerNorway 8,7655,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8052,986
La VictoriaParaguay 19,75412,275
LimaPeru 17,48410,864
LegaspiPhilippines 1,261783
LisbonPortugal 11,4067,088
LeninbadRussia 5,2183,242
LevsiRussia 5,8613,642
LungiSierra Leone 14,0108,706
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3855,832
LanzaroteSpain 12,4807,755
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7036,651
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7496,058
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7516,060
LatakiaSyria 8,2245,111
LampangThailand 2,5261,570
LoeiThailand 2,3401,454
Lop BuriThailand 2,5741,600
LomeTogo 12,8537,987
LeemingUk 9,7846,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3395,804
London, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
London-GatwickUk 9,9426,178
LynehamUk 10,0136,222
L’VovUkraine 8,5695,325
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2145,105
LozovajaUkraine 7,7534,818
LubnyUkraine 7,9514,941
LuckUkraine 8,4305,239
LuganskUkraine 7,5524,693
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6527,241
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8838,005
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8197,966
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3538,298
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1777,567
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7766,696
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0677,499
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4427,732
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7727,315
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8506,742
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8906,767
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1476,927
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6567,864
Larned, KsUsa 11,8027,334
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5727,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9276,790
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6577,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3777,691
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5177,157
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1187,530
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9777,442
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4767,753
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7967,952
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6857,883
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6707,873
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0956,273
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2877,635
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9777,442
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7067,896
Libby, MtUsa 10,0436,241
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6277,847
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1556,932
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4567,740
Llano, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3257,038
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8656,752
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8396,735
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5947,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9388,040
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4317,725
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7817,942
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1947,578
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0017,458
Luling, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0996,897
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7617,930
LivingstoneZambia 11,5217,159
LundaziZambia 10,5516,557
LusakaZambia 11,1596,934
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1566,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -