Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5977,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7446,676
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7396,674
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4026,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,88411,734
AzulArgentina 18,62311,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8064,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6374,124
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4933,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4473,385
AmberleyAustralia 6,6094,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1644,452
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0174,360
AimoresBrazil 18,28411,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,64910,968
AltamiraBrazil 17,59510,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,10911,253
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71611,631
ApodiBrazil 17,08710,618
AracajuBrazil 17,42710,829
AracuaiBrazil 18,25011,341
AragarcasBrazil 18,94211,771
AraxaBrazil 18,84511,711
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,25010,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9694,952
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1185,044
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1286,915
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1756,944
AbecheChad 10,5636,564
AntofagastaChile 18,64411,585
AricaChile 18,47611,481
AltaiChina 4,0102,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,42910,209
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,40010,191
AraucaColombia 16,20510,070
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8839,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9759,306
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0089,326
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9025,532
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7335,427
AswanEgypt 8,9495,561
AsyutEgypt 8,9845,583
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4839,000
AsmaraEritrea 8,7285,424
AssabEritrea 8,4445,247
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0145,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0156,224
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2556,994
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3935,215
AccraGhana 13,0208,091
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8175,479
AthensGreece 9,1205,667
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1305,673
AasiaatGreenland 9,6495,996
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8646,129
AputiteqGreenland 9,5575,939
AkureyriIceland 9,4615,879
AgraIndia 4,4892,790
AhmedabadIndia 5,1013,170
AkolaIndia 4,7192,932
AllahabadIndia 4,1462,577
AmritsarIndia 4,7542,954
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1811,977
AbadanIran 7,2764,521
ArakIran 7,0374,373
AlbengaItaly 9,9276,169
AlgheroItaly 10,1306,295
AmendolaItaly 9,5485,934
AnconaItaly 9,5885,958
ArezzoItaly 9,7136,036
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3958,324
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3328,285
AbashiriJapan 2,9061,806
AburatsuJapan 1,141709
AikawaJapan 2,0841,295
AjiroJapan 1,9441,208
AkitaJapan 2,3301,448
AkuneJapan 1,096681
AomoriJapan 2,4541,525
AsahikawaJapan 2,7741,724
AsosanJapan 1,221759
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6652,899
AinaziLatvia 8,2135,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2445,744
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0215,606
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4865,895
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9795,580
AtarMauritania 13,1178,151
AgalegaMauritius 8,1765,081
AcapulcoMexico 13,4958,386
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3272,067
AltaiMongolia 3,4072,117
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0211,877
AgadirMorocco 12,0957,516
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5885,958
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0625,631
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9465,559
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8575,504
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7345,428
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7105,412
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7085,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7085,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7085,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7085,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9479,288
AgadezNiger 11,6017,209
AsuncionParaguay 19,90512,369
ArequipaPeru 18,24911,340
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 694431
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7377,915
AradRomania 8,9135,539
AjanRussia 3,7612,337
AldanRussia 3,8022,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8604,263
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2703,275
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3662,091
AnadyrRussia 5,9113,673
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2124,482
ArmavirRussia 7,5004,661
AstrakhanRussia 6,9494,318
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2545,129
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9896,829
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9316,793
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8836,763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1176,908
Abu HamedSudan 9,0945,651
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3145,788
AqiqSudan 8,6765,392
ArbaatSudan 8,7285,424
AromaSudan 8,9785,579
AtbaraSudan 9,1115,662
Abu KamalSyria 7,8164,857
AleppoSyria 8,0795,020
AranyaprathetThailand 2,4621,530
AtakpameTogo 12,7847,944
AdanaTurkey 8,2125,103
AfyonTurkey 8,5395,306
AnkaraTurkey 8,3035,160
AntalyaTurkey 8,5985,343
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6025,967
AberporthUk 10,0956,273
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0486,244
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0535,004
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0024,972
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8414,251
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8594,262
ArtigasUruguay 19,35412,027
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6877,884
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1846,950
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6355,987
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2367,603
Ada, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1207,531
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9978,077
Akron, OhUsa 12,3197,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4447,111
Albany, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3457,671
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5807,196
Albion, NeUsa 11,5077,151
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5847,198
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3327,042
Algona, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Alice, TxUsa 12,7137,900
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5277,785
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2496,990
Alma, MiUsa 11,9847,447
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8277,349
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1457,547
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8777,381
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4437,732
Amite, LaUsa 12,9158,025
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4844,651
Anderson, InUsa 12,2427,607
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8577,989
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3157,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1207,531
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7195,418
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2868,256
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6948,510
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8327,974
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3667,063
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6816,016
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8707,376
Athens, GaUsa 12,9488,046
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9318,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6777,878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2243,246
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0628,117
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3456,429
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Austin, TxUsa 12,5377,791
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6793,529
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0043,109
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0069,946
AdenYemen 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -