Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3434,563
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0614,388
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1174,422
YaoundeCameroon 11,9837,447
YokoCameroon 11,8127,340
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3647,683
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1075,659
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4946,521
YanjiChina 2,1301,324
YichangChina 1,346836
YinchuanChina 2,2221,381
YiningChina 4,3402,697
YariguiesColombia 16,0689,985
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0049,324
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8979,257
YazdIran 6,6784,150
YakushimaJapan 1,001622
YamagataJapan 2,2421,393
YamaguchiJapan 1,352840
YokkaichiJapan 1,7501,087
YokohamaJapan 2,0091,249
YonagoJapan 1,571976
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,3061,433
YeMyanmar 2,8171,750
YolaNigeria 11,6107,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,230764
YurimaguasPeru 17,11010,633
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0853,781
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0511,896
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1713,835
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8676,132
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0795,020
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5726,569
York, PaUsa 12,5537,800
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3097,649
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2066,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -