Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2643,271
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6063,484
KhostAfghanistan 5,2043,234
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2833,283
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8199,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1463,819
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3645,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1754,459
KandiBenin 12,4067,709
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4227,098
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4217,097
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9716,817
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1217,532
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7264,801
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7736,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0277,474
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6672,900
KashiChina 4,6792,908
KunmingChina 2,0521,275
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9887,449
KhargaEgypt 9,0965,652
KosseirEgypt 8,7245,421
KajaaniFinland 7,8224,860
KuopioFinland 7,8644,887
KuusamoFinland 7,7064,789
KarlsruheGermany 9,6015,966
KasselGermany 9,3985,840
KonstanzGermany 9,6345,986
KumasiGhana 13,0898,134
KalamataGreece 9,2995,778
KerkiraGreece 9,3365,802
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2565,752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8316,109
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1115,662
KankanGuinea 13,5528,421
KindiaGuinea 13,8818,626
KissidougouGuinea 13,6868,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1515,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 934580
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 934580
KeszthelyHungary 9,1645,695
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6335,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5342,196
KotaIndia 4,7362,943
KozhikodeIndia 5,1833,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8522,393
KermanIran 6,4654,017
KermanshahIran 7,2664,515
Khoram AbadIran 7,1884,467
KilkennyIreland 10,1906,332
KingstonJamaica 14,8359,219
KagoshimaJapan 1,080671
KanazawaJapan 1,8721,163
KaruizawaJapan 1,9861,234
KatsuuraJapan 2,0441,270
KawaguchikoJapan 1,9461,210
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8781,789
KobeJapan 1,6371,017
KochiJapan 1,438894
KofuJapan 1,9411,206
KumagayaJapan 2,0331,263
KumamotoJapan 1,193741
KumejimaJapan 433269
KureJapan 1,424885
KushiroJapan 2,8371,763
KutchanJapan 2,6141,625
KyotoJapan 1,6951,053
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4412,760
KitaleKenya 9,7596,064
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3364,559
KufraLibya 9,8186,101
KaunasLithuania 8,3635,197
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4875,274
KybartaiLithuania 8,4365,242
KarongaMalawi 10,3776,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0051,867
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1911,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3062,055
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,0101,870
KuantanMalaysia 3,1281,944
KuchingMalaysia 2,8971,800
KayesMali 13,4478,356
KeniebaMali 13,5458,417
KidalMali 12,0997,518
KitaMali 13,3828,315
KoutiaMali 13,0858,131
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0483,137
KisinevMoldova 8,3365,180
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6031,618
KhatgalMongolia 3,4922,170
KhovdMongolia 3,8012,362
KhujirtMongolia 3,0731,910
KhutagMongolia 3,2842,041
KenitraMorocco 11,5917,203
KalewaMyanmar 2,9191,814
KathaMyanmar 2,7001,678
KawthaungMyanmar 3,0461,893
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0851,917
KengtungMyanmar 2,4201,504
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7481,708
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5917,824
KathmanduNepal 3,7632,338
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7074,168
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,556
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0555,627
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9555,565
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9285,548
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0475,622
KanoNigeria 11,8327,352
KangnungNorth Korea 1,579981
KarasjokNorway 7,7564,820
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9505,562
KristiansandNorway 9,0575,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7655,447
KhasabOman 6,6354,123
KarachiPakistan 5,6213,493
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6043,483
KhanpurPakistan 5,1853,222
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5913,474
KororPalau 2,2621,406
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8575,504
KlodzkoPoland 9,0125,600
KoszalinPoland 8,8455,496
KrakowPoland 8,8285,486
KalakanRussia 3,4472,142
KaliningradRussia 8,5635,321
KamenskoeRussia 5,2973,292
KandalaksaRussia 7,5414,686
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0714,394
KazanRussia 6,7804,213
KemRussia 7,4814,649
KerchRussia 7,8464,876
KhabarovskRussia 2,8771,788
KirenskRussia 3,8892,417
KirovRussia 6,7524,196
KljuciRussia 4,6682,901
KolpasevRussia 4,9023,046
KorfRussia 5,1623,208
KostromaRussia 7,2754,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7903,598
KotlasRussia 6,9154,297
KrasnodarRussia 7,6494,753
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0673,770
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2553,887
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2712,654
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8804,276
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7054,167
KurganRussia 5,7663,583
KurskRussia 7,6874,777
KyraRussia 2,9511,834
KigaliRwanda 10,3906,456
KoldaSenegal 13,8488,605
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8018,576
KosiceSlovakia 8,7975,467
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0397,481
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8911,175
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9093,050
KadugliSudan 9,8326,110
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2795,766
KassalaSudan 8,9705,574
KhartoumSudan 9,3425,805
KostiSudan 9,4405,866
KalmarSweden 8,7075,411
KaresuandoSweden 7,9064,913
KarlstadSweden 8,7195,418
KristianstadSweden 8,8615,506
KamishliSyria 7,7084,790
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7191,690
Khlong YaiThailand 2,5481,583
Khon KaenThailand 2,2841,419
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,6491,646
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4281,509
KairouanTunisia 10,3046,403
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0535,004
KarsTurkey 7,4544,632
KastamonuTurkey 8,1815,084
KayseriTurkey 8,1355,055
KonyaTurkey 8,4055,223
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8823,655
KinlossUk 9,6285,983
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7374,808
KievUkraine 8,1045,036
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7964,844
KirovogradUkraine 8,0555,006
KlepininoUkraine 8,0044,974
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9384,933
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4625,258
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9994,971
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0327,477
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1226,290
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9137,403
Keene, NhUsa 12,3577,679
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2207,593
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6547,242
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9478,667
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2697,002
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1534,445
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0307,476
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0428,104
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0636,253
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7367,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4074,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8384,249
KabompoZambia 11,5067,150
KabweZambia 11,1176,908
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1126,905
KafirondaZambia 11,0726,880
KaomaZambia 11,4967,144
KasamaZambia 10,6646,627
KasempaZambia 11,3387,046
KawambwaZambia 10,8516,743
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1066,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -