Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0406,860
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8766,759
DavisAntarctica 10,9716,817
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6672,900
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1902,604
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9563,080
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8624,264
DhakaBangladesh 3,2962,048
D’UccleBelgium 9,7216,041
DiamantinaBrazil 18,46811,476
DiamantinoBrazil 18,89411,741
DouradosBrazil 19,68312,231
DoualaCameroon 12,1507,550
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7087,276
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6156,596
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8227,346
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5975,963
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7157,280
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0316,855
DuianChina 2,7171,688
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3165,789
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4655,260
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8639,236
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9989,320
DabaaEgypt 9,0405,617
DakhlaEgypt 9,2395,741
DijonFrance 9,9126,160
DresdenGermany 9,1505,686
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4655,260
DebrecenHungary 8,8325,488
DalatangiIceland 9,3735,824
DaltonganjIndia 3,9362,446
DarbhangaIndia 3,7232,314
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8231,754
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8131,748
DumkaIndia 3,6132,245
DwarkaIndia 5,4733,401
DezfulIran 7,2084,479
DublinIreland 10,0756,261
DecimomannuItaly 10,1626,315
DobbiacoItaly 9,4975,902
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3818,315
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3605,195
DagorettiKenya 9,6896,021
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1555,068
DedzaMalawi 10,5386,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7171,689
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8881,794
DaweiMyanmar 2,8401,765
De BiltNetherlands 9,5895,958
De KooyNetherlands 9,5565,938
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5555,937
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0495,623
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0645,632
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5815,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1575,690
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9775,579
DalbandinPakistan 5,7873,596
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1263,185
DirPakistan 5,0223,121
DroshPakistan 5,0273,124
Daguaan CityPhilippines 972604
DohaQatar 7,1154,421
DorohoiRomania 8,4825,271
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0093,734
DudinkaRussia 5,5503,449
DzardzanRussia 4,9233,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2184,485
DakarSenegal 13,9048,640
DaruSierra Leone 13,8498,606
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5217,159
DamazinSudan 9,3325,799
DongolaSudan 9,3825,830
DamascusSyria 8,2375,119
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2365,118
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8544,880
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2993,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7036,029
DjerbaTunisia 10,3766,448
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7694,828
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7116,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9346,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8574,883
DonetskUkraine 7,6724,767
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7504,195
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8637,993
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6997,891
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3697,686
Danville, IlUsa 12,1597,556
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0328,098
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9416,178
David City, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3287,661
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0416,240
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1178,151
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7826,700
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1167,529
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3567,678
Delphine, InUsa 12,1047,521
Denton, MdUsa 12,6867,883
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3187,033
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7627,309
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8696,754
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1806,947
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1207,532
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5647,807
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4346,484
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Dover, DeUsa 12,6867,883
Dover, TnUsa 12,5447,795
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3747,689
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8147,342
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3347,043
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3077,648
Durham, NhUsa 12,3777,691
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0638,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -