Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8006,711
In SalahAlgeria 11,4307,103
InnsbruckAustria 9,5225,917
IbiriteBrazil 18,59611,556
IguatuBrazil 17,25710,724
IlheusBrazil 17,85611,096
ImperatrizBrazil 17,67910,986
IndaialBrazil 19,19111,926
IpameriBrazil 18,83311,703
IraiBrazil 19,53312,138
IreceBrazil 17,85011,092
ItaberabaBrazil 17,82811,078
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,63810,960
ItaitubaBrazil 17,76611,040
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,37711,419
ItaperunaBrazil 18,42711,450
ItapevaBrazil 19,19211,926
ItirucuBrazil 17,84311,088
ItuacuBrazil 17,98911,179
IvinhemaBrazil 19,62312,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1535,066
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5896,580
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1546,310
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1705,077
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,59211,553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7989,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,33110,149
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8829,248
IzobambaEcuador 16,47010,234
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7235,421
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5229,024
IoanninaGreece 9,2635,756
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5875,957
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1045,657
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7922,978
IranshahrIran 6,1793,840
IstranaItaly 9,5655,944
IidaJapan 1,8791,167
IizukaJapan 1,264786
IrakoJapan 1,7661,098
IriomotejimaJapan 7647
IrozakiJapan 1,8981,179
IshigakijimaJapan 11773
IshinomakiJapan 2,3201,442
IwamizawaJapan 2,6981,676
IzuharaJapan 1,241771
IrbidJordan 8,3275,174
IfraneMorocco 11,5567,181
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1035,657
IlorinNigeria 12,4057,709
InchonNorth Korea 1,487924
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7794,834
IslamabadPakistan 4,9113,052
IquitosPeru 17,12710,643
IloiloPhilippines 1,530951
IasiRomania 8,4275,237
IcaRussia 4,3562,707
IlirnejRussia 5,6573,515
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,3102,057
IrkutskRussia 3,4722,157
Ivdel’Russia 6,1713,835
IbizaSpain 10,7216,662
IspartaTurkey 8,5785,330
IstanbulTurkey 8,5665,323
IzmirTurkey 8,8245,483
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5765,329
IzmailUkraine 8,4095,226
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3817,072
Independence, KsUsa 12,0537,490
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2077,585
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2577,617
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7947,329
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1236,912
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4968,387
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6897,264
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5787,194
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3107,650
IsokaZambia 10,5106,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -