Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,51510,263
UaupesBrazil 17,07110,608
UbatubaBrazil 18,79911,682
UberabaBrazil 18,94411,772
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5615,941
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8582,397
UpernavikGreenland 9,2015,718
UummannaqGreenland 9,4305,860
UdineItaly 9,4695,884
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8936,148
UenoJapan 1,7071,061
UnzendakeJapan 1,159720
UrakawaJapan 2,6791,665
UshibukaJapan 1,099683
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,0951,302
UwajimaJapan 1,345836
UkmergeLithuania 8,2935,153
UtenaLithuania 8,2345,117
UlaangomMongolia 3,8792,411
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9691,845
UlgiiMongolia 3,9572,459
UliastaiMongolia 3,4632,152
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8522,394
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7671,719
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6291,012
UfaRussia 6,3603,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2713,897
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3132,059
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7272,937
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4252,128
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6614,139
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7602,958
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0902,541
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3173,304
Umm BeninSudan 9,3185,790
UmeňSweden 8,1785,082
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,1541,338
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2391,391
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4931,549
UrfaTurkey 7,9144,918
UsakTurkey 8,6335,365
Uman’Ukraine 8,1845,086
UzgorodUkraine 8,7345,427
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4807,755
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2567,616
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1597,556
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3187,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -