Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,14411,896
ReconquistaArgentina 19,42612,071
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,82311,697
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,82010,452
RivadaviaArgentina 19,41512,065
RosarioArgentina 19,00511,810
RichmondAustralia 7,0934,408
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0893,784
RecifeBrazil 17,04410,591
RemansoBrazil 17,73411,020
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,03811,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,59811,557
Rio NegroBrazil 19,27111,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,05311,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8656,130
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4626,501
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4616,500
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6575,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7587,307
RuoqiangChina 3,6422,263
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6429,720
RandersDenmark 9,0565,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9489,289
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9119,266
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7949,193
RumipambaEcuador 16,52210,267
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5375,305
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6365,367
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7235,420
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,72010,390
RostockGermany 9,0775,641
RhodesGreece 8,8375,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3355,801
ReykhólarIceland 9,5865,957
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7036,030
RamsarIran 6,8954,285
RashtIran 6,9774,336
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1676,318
RadicofaniItaly 9,7516,059
Resia PassItaly 9,6045,968
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6275,983
RivoltoItaly 9,4865,895
Rolle PassItaly 9,5505,935
RomeItaly 9,7556,062
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7826,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4665,882
RumoiJapan 2,7471,707
RigaLatvia 8,2735,141
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3845,210
RodriguesMauritius 8,1055,037
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5712,219
RabatMorocco 11,6227,222
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9171,812
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1237,533
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9705,574
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0765,640
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9425,556
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6895,399
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9045,533
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0755,640
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8135,477
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0205,605
RivasNicaragua 14,9439,286
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3743,340
RebolyRussia 7,6874,777
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5434,687
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5994,722
RagaSudan 10,3516,432
RashadSudan 9,6606,003
RenkSudan 9,4935,899
RumbekSudan 10,0296,232
RanongThailand 3,0421,890
Roi EtThailand 2,2221,381
RizeTurkey 7,6514,754
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7813,592
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2645,135
RomnyUkraine 7,8984,908
RovnoUkraine 8,3935,216
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6824,152
RochaUruguay 18,87111,726
Racine, WiUsa 11,9047,397
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0606,873
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0576,871
Reading, PaUsa 12,5477,797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1616,314
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6386,611
Redding, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9386,797
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3756,447
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1047,521
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8047,956
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8047,956
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7367,915
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5947,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,2087,586
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5177,157
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9017,396
Rockville, InUsa 12,2017,582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6557,243
Rome, GaUsa 12,8727,999
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9766,820
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9326,172
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8567,367
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6867,883
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -