Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3903,350
BustAfghanistan 5,7453,570
BatnaAlgeria 10,5816,575
BecharAlgeria 11,4977,145
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6106,593
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5897,201
BiskraAlgeria 10,6866,640
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0376,859
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7819,807
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6959,753
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6869,747
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8759,865
ByrdAntarctica 13,2028,204
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,35511,406
BarilocheArgentina 17,74211,025
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,88111,733
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5364,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6094,107
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7172,931
BrestBelarus 8,4885,275
BrusselsBelgium 9,7216,041
Belize CityBelize 14,2418,850
BeninBenin 12,7357,914
BohiconBenin 12,7187,903
BermudaBermuda 13,6438,478
BageBrazil 19,20111,932
BambuiBrazil 18,77911,670
BarbacenaBrazil 18,61511,568
BarbalhaBrazil 17,33610,773
BarcelosBrazil 17,32710,767
BarraBrazil 17,93211,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,56310,914
BarreirasBrazil 18,15311,281
BelémBrazil 17,29710,749
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,58111,546
BelterraBrazil 17,57810,923
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,82911,079
Bom JesusBrazil 19,21411,940
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,12311,262
BrasiliaBrazil 18,66511,599
BrevesBrazil 17,38710,805
BurgasBulgaria 8,6265,361
BurundiBurundi 10,5346,546
BatouriCameroon 11,6707,252
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8007,333
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6305,984
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5815,954
Banff, AbCanada 9,8466,119
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7947,329
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4847,136
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8046,714
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9317,414
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8515,500
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7236,663
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5656,565
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8107,960
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8335,489
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2616,998
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5516,556
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,29110,745
BeijingChina 1,8311,138
BarranquillaColombia 15,6359,716
Benito SalasColombia 16,37910,178
BogotáColombia 16,27810,115
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0745,639
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5856,578
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2486,989
BaniDominican Republic 15,0489,351
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0309,340
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0189,332
BahariyaEgypt 9,1195,667
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8895,524
BiarritzFrance 10,5806,575
BordeauxFrance 10,4306,481
BrestFrance 10,3716,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2926,395
BitamGabon 12,0757,503
BanjulGambia 13,9328,658
BerlinGermany 9,1045,657
BrockenGermany 9,2995,779
BokeGuinea 13,9808,687
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9738,683
BudapestHungary 9,0075,597
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9985,591
BangaloreIndia 4,9293,063
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1173,180
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8412,387
BikanerIndia 4,9413,070
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9371,825
BabolsarIran 6,7254,179
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5964,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9894,343
Bandar LengehIran 6,7644,203
BirjandIran 6,2053,856
BushehrIran 7,0764,397
BaghdadIraq 7,5584,697
BasraIraq 7,3144,545
BelmulletIreland 10,1806,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1796,325
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4935,899
BergamoItaly 9,7246,043
BolognaItaly 9,6876,019
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5715,947
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6425,992
BrindisiItaly 9,4315,860
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1198,152
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3488,294
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9013,046
BeirutLebanon 8,3125,165
BenghaziLibya 9,6906,022
BirzaiLithuania 8,2565,130
BitolaMacedonia 9,1555,689
BlantyreMalawi 10,5316,544
BvumbweMalawi 10,5326,545
BintuluMalaysia 2,5961,613
BamakoMali 13,2888,258
Bko-SMali 13,2898,258
BougounMali 13,3268,281
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6437,856
BaitagMongolia 3,6982,298
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7362,321
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0951,923
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6181,627
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5501,585
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1261,942
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7651,718
BulganMongolia 3,1951,985
BhamawMyanmar 2,6111,623
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1625,694
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,689
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9965,590
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0269,337
BilmaNiger 11,0556,870
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0367,479
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7914,841
BergenNorway 9,0415,618
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0415,618
BjornoyaNorway 7,7954,844
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2695,139
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4475,249
BadinPakistan 5,4363,378
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9223,058
BalakotPakistan 4,8863,036
BarkhanPakistan 5,2613,269
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5649,672
BascoPhilippines 460286
BialystokPoland 8,4785,268
BejaPortugal 11,3837,074
BragancaPortugal 11,0176,846
BistritaRomania 8,6465,373
BucharestRomania 8,6475,373
BajkitRussia 4,5982,858
BarabinskRussia 4,9913,102
BarnaulRussia 4,5942,855
BerezovoRussia 6,0333,749
BiserRussia 6,2183,864
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8961,800
BogdarinRussia 3,4232,127
BogucanyRussia 4,2762,657
BomnakRussia 3,3982,112
BorRussia 4,8162,993
BorzjaRussia 2,9381,825
BratskRussia 3,9342,445
BelgradeSerbia 9,0395,617
BoSierra Leone 13,9328,657
BontheSierra Leone 14,0248,715
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0975,653
BerberaSomalia 8,3235,172
BusanSouth Korea 1,317818
BadajozSpain 11,2516,992
BarcelonaSpain 10,5076,529
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7896,704
BabanusaSudan 10,0046,217
BaselSwitzerland 9,7416,053
BernSwitzerland 9,7876,082
BangkokThailand 2,6391,640
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,6241,631
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6171,626
BizerteTunisia 10,2306,357
BalikesirTurkey 8,7135,415
BursaTurkey 8,5995,343
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8753,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9806,202
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9776,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9776,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9256,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0596,251
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9666,193
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6487,859
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0914,406
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0914,406
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9058,019
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5737,191
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6487,860
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4857,758
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6957,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7957,329
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8514,257
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2507,612
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3224,550
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6374,746
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8977,393
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6316,606
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3487,673
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8357,976
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9566,808
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7307,910
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0908,135
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5785,952
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1648,180
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5707,811
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5157,777
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3396,425
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6457,858
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5277,784
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4457,733
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6367,231
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5357,790
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1217,532
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5297,786
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4957,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7357,913
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1907,575
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8507,364
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8247,969
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9258,032
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2987,021
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5567,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2767,628
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1967,579
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8037,956
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7327,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9487,425
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1767,566
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1566,311
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4323,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0809,992
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9499,911
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3387,046
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3447,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -