Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8163,614
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0504,381
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9894,343
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,15910,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6575,379
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9617,432
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3435,806
QuinteroChile 18,31911,384
QingdaoChina 1,315817
QiqiharChina 2,5501,584
QuitoEcuador 16,45710,227
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,0095,598
QuettaPakistan 5,5263,434
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2108,209
Quang TriVietnam 1,8571,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -