Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1806,947
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6906,643
EsquelArgentina 17,58710,929
EzeizaArgentina 18,85511,716
East SaleAustralia 7,4004,598
Esperance (po)Australia 6,4834,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4834,029
EssendonAustralia 7,2844,526
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,64811,588
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,21011,937
EspinosaBrazil 18,19711,308
Earlton, OnCanada 11,7037,272
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7986,089
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7796,077
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7836,079
Edson, AbCanada 9,6325,986
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7136,036
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6436,614
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2705,139
ErlianChina 2,3571,465
El CaranoColombia 16,0429,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8425,494
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9619,297
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0369,343
El ArishEgypt 8,5625,321
El TorEgypt 8,6955,403
ErfurtGermany 9,3275,796
EssenGermany 9,5335,924
EsfahanIran 6,9014,288
EilatIsrael 8,5235,296
EsashiJapan 2,4961,551
EldoretKenya 9,7546,061
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2772,036
EssaouiraMorocco 12,0207,470
EeldeNetherlands 9,4455,869
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7499,165
EnuguNigeria 12,2337,602
EncarnacionParaguay 19,68212,231
EvoraPortugal 11,3427,048
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6801,666
EkimcanRussia 3,2892,044
Elat’MaRussia 7,2564,509
ElistaRussia 7,2384,498
ErbogacenRussia 4,2482,640
EssejRussia 5,0873,161
Ed DueimSudan 9,4365,863
El FasherSudan 10,1406,301
El GeneinaSudan 10,4276,479
El ObeidSudan 9,6816,016
El ShowakSudan 9,0755,640
En NahudSudan 9,8806,139
EdirneTurkey 8,7325,426
ErzincanTurkey 7,7714,829
ErzurumTurkey 7,6284,740
EskisehirTurkey 8,4965,279
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5964,099
EntebbeUganda 10,0636,253
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7456,056
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7886,082
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9097,400
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1558,175
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2337,602
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8396,735
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9117,402
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8497,363
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5807,817
Elko, NvUsa 10,5556,559
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3297,661
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7256,665
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1367,541
Erie, PaUsa 12,2407,606
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8757,379
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8496,120
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2267,597
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9866,205
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0606,873
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8336,732
Evansville, InUsa 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -