Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2683,274
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3453,321
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9876,828
General PicoArgentina 18,60811,563
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,05311,840
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1389,407
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,4494,629
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9903,722
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5343,439
GrazAustria 9,2715,761
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1814,462
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0664,391
GomelBelarus 8,0114,978
GrodnoBelarus 8,4035,222
GaranhunsBrazil 17,23810,712
GoianiaBrazil 18,83211,703
GoiasBrazil 18,82611,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,34111,397
GrajauBrazil 17,65510,971
GuairaBrazil 19,73512,263
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,05910,600
GuaratingaBrazil 18,01011,191
GarouaCameroon 11,5167,156
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8487,363
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3526,433
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5295,921
Golden, BcCanada 9,7626,066
Goose, NfCanada 11,3607,059
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7777,318
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2517,613
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0117,464
GanzhouChina 822511
GuangzhouChina 979609
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9069,263
GuayaquilEcuador 16,52310,267
GonderEthiopia 8,9955,589
GourdonFrance 10,3106,407
GrenobleFrance 10,0116,221
GeisenheimGermany 9,5665,944
GorlitzGermany 9,0775,640
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3687,064
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3478,915
GeorgetownGuyana 16,53610,276
GoaIndia 5,2113,238
GuwahatiIndia 3,1581,962
GelaItaly 9,9076,156
GenoaItaly 9,8586,126
GhediItaly 9,7016,028
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5015,904
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6936,024
GrossetoItaly 9,8096,095
GrottaglieItaly 9,4795,891
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0176,225
GuidoniaItaly 9,7366,050
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5288,406
GifuJapan 1,7941,115
GaoMali 12,3597,680
GuamMariana Islands 2,5901,610
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9218,029
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0518,110
GuaymasMexico 11,8157,342
GaluutMongolia 3,2001,988
GemertNetherlands 9,5975,963
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5905,338
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0445,620
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9295,548
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,613
GayaNiger 12,3147,652
GardermoenNorway 8,7875,460
GeiloNorway 8,9015,531
GdanskPoland 8,6945,403
GalatiRomania 8,4655,260
Gor’KijRussia 7,1114,419
GorznyjRussia 7,1794,461
GridinoRussia 7,4594,635
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2405,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,29310,125
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4206,475
GijonSpain 10,8176,722
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1336,297
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1315,674
GoteborgSweden 8,8825,519
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8855,521
GothenburgSweden 8,8835,520
GunnarnSweden 8,2415,121
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9156,161
GabesTunisia 10,4116,470
GafsaTunisia 10,4786,511
GiresunTurkey 7,8274,864
GoztepeTurkey 8,5635,321
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3733,960
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8016,090
GajvoronUkraine 8,2265,112
GeniceskUkraine 7,9424,935
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8307,973
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0954,409
Galva, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8007,954
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5417,793
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3007,643
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4646,502
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0028,080
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0236,850
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9008,016
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5837,198
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1476,927
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9767,442
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9946,210
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1877,573
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3456,429
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7197,283
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2427,607
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8307,973
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8627,993
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5357,790
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6797,879
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2817,632
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3577,679
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3877,697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8988,015
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9718,060
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0677,499
Groton, CtUsa 12,5727,813
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6974,783
GuanareVenezuela 16,0439,969
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,18510,058
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0759,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -