Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5903,474
TiranaAlbania 9,2605,754
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4737,130
TebessaAlgeria 10,4696,505
TimimounAlgeria 11,4677,126
TindoufAlgeria 12,2057,585
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7716,693
TrelewArgentina 17,79911,060
TucumanArgentina 19,15111,900
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0523,139
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0503,138
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4192,746
TibooburraAustralia 6,3283,932
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4993,417
TshaneBotswana 12,1447,547
TaguatingaBrazil 18,27411,356
TarauacaBrazil 17,68510,990
TauaBrazil 17,30610,754
TefeBrazil 17,52710,892
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,25211,342
TeresinaBrazil 17,38110,801
TiriosBrazil 17,04510,592
TorresBrazil 19,11611,879
TracuateuaBrazil 17,19910,688
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,33612,015
TriunfoBrazil 17,29010,744
TucuruiBrazil 17,58010,924
TuriacuBrazil 17,19610,686
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1655,695
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4125,227
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3236,415
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3845,831
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2896,394
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3007,022
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5397,170
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1057,522
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1077,523
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7536,682
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0987,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,84811,091
TaiyuanChina 1,7651,097
TaoyuanChina 193120
TengchongChina 2,4741,538
TønderDenmark 9,2095,723
TylstrupDenmark 9,0175,604
TystofteDenmark 9,0575,628
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0069,325
TahrirEgypt 8,8585,504
TantaEgypt 8,8255,484
TallinEstonia 8,1425,059
TartuEstonia 8,0835,023
TampereFinland 8,1075,038
TurkuFinland 8,2205,108
ToulonFrance 10,1346,297
ToulouseFrance 10,3896,456
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8616,749
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8246,726
TchibanGabon 12,3627,682
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2744,520
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6576,001
TamaleGhana 12,8617,992
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0595,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2455,745
TimehriGuyana 16,56910,296
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6209,085
TelaHonduras 14,4558,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1943,228
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1943,228
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6762,284
TabrizIran 7,2474,503
TeheranIran 6,8634,265
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4325,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4935,899
TarvisioItaly 9,4205,854
TermoliItaly 9,5755,950
TorinoItaly 9,8916,146
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8866,143
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9906,208
TrevicoItaly 9,6105,972
TrevisoItaly 9,5625,942
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4565,876
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8936,148
TabouIvory Coast 13,7648,553
TadotsuJapan 1,506936
TakadaJapan 2,0171,254
TakamatsuJapan 1,529950
TakayamaJapan 1,8821,169
TanegashimaJapan 1,048651
TatenoJapan 2,0831,294
TateyamaJapan 1,9991,242
TokushimaJapan 1,545960
TokyoJapan 2,0331,263
TomakomaiJapan 2,6381,639
TottoriJapan 1,6311,013
ToyamaJapan 1,9181,192
ToyookaJapan 1,6721,039
TsuJapan 1,7311,076
TsurugaJapan 1,7641,096
TsuyamaJapan 1,584984
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7913,598
TripoliLebanon 8,2615,133
TobrukLibya 9,3935,837
TripoliLibya 10,2426,365
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4095,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2725,762
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8596,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0656,255
ThyoloMalawi 10,5286,542
TawauMalaysia 2,3121,437
TessalitMali 12,0167,467
TimbuktuMali 12,5827,819
TombMali 12,5847,820
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1438,167
TacubayaMexico 13,3328,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2038,205
TarialanMongolia 3,3322,071
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4592,149
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1851,979
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7361,700
TangierMorocco 11,4367,107
TarfayaMorocco 12,5237,782
TazaMorocco 11,4227,098
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6921,673
TaungooMyanmar 2,8071,744
ThandweMyanmar 3,0351,886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9644,327
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1735,701
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7925,463
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1125,662
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0715,637
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,9325,550
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8635,508
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8235,483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8785,517
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0805,642
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9425,557
TahouaNiger 11,9717,439
TillaberyNiger 12,3567,678
TaejonNorth Korea 1,388862
TromsoNorway 7,9904,965
TrondheimNorway 8,6335,365
ThumraitOman 7,1294,430
TacnaPeru 18,46611,475
TarapotoPeru 17,14110,652
TrujilloPeru 17,04210,590
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,488924
TorunPoland 8,7595,443
TimisoaraRomania 8,9365,553
TambovRussia 7,3204,549
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6523,512
TaraRussia 5,2833,283
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5253,433
TermezRussia 5,4243,370
TernejRussia 2,5911,610
TobolskRussia 5,6743,526
TomskRussia 4,6932,917
Tot’MaRussia 7,1354,434
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4323,997
TuapseRussia 7,6814,773
TuraRussia 4,7252,936
TurukhanskRussia 5,2143,240
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3145,166
TortosaSpain 10,6436,614
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7652,961
TokerSudan 8,7125,414
TartousSyria 8,2385,119
TaipeiTaiwan 164102
TaboraTanzania 10,2606,376
TakThailand 2,6191,627
TrangThailand 3,1221,940
TabligboTogo 12,8067,957
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5699,675
TunisTunisia 10,2236,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
TireeUk 9,8606,127
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7266,044
TernopilUkraine 8,4675,261
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,00911,813
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0218,092
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4574,634
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9248,031
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2518,234
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5748,435
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9648,056
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4947,764
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Temple, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9838,068
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9258,032
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2387,605
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1677,561
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8036,713
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3837,695
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5937,204
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6677,871
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4997,146
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1307,538
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8317,973
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3377,045
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2613,269
TumeremoVenezuela 16,45010,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -