Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1413,194
FarahAfghanistan 5,9373,689
FormosaArgentina 19,78512,295
ForrestAustralia 6,1733,836
FrancistownBotswana 11,4967,144
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,52610,269
FloraniaBrazil 17,05010,595
FlorestaBrazil 17,38210,802
FlorianoBrazil 17,54810,904
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,10611,873
FormosaBrazil 18,60111,559
FortalezaBrazil 16,98610,555
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,74512,270
FrancaBrazil 18,94211,771
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2236,352
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5135,911
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6666,007
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9845,583
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8695,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3845,831
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1257,534
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1357,541
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1546,310
FayaChad 10,5136,533
FamagustaCyprus 8,3975,218
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2035,719
FarafraEgypt 9,2585,753
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0487,487
FichtelbergGermany 9,2395,741
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5165,914
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1645,694
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3766,448
FaranahGuinea 13,7018,514
FalconaraItaly 9,5995,965
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7366,050
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5645,943
FonniItaly 10,0956,273
FrontoneItaly 9,6495,996
FrosinoneItaly 9,7166,038
FukauraJapan 2,3891,485
FukueJapan 1,077669
FukuiJapan 1,8051,121
FukuokaJapan 1,240771
FukushimaJapan 2,2171,378
FukuyamaJapan 1,486924
FushikiJapan 1,9151,190
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8503,014
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6596,002
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8596,126
FunchalMadeira 12,3757,690
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,6479,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5107,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8565,503
FaroPortugal 11,4687,127
FerganaRussia 5,0483,137
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0108,706
FalunSweden 8,5465,310
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8076,094
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9354,931
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5184,672
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7137,279
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5197,158
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1306,916
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1797,568
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4717,128
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2617,619
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1866,951
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7017,271
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2487,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0088,083
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3538,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9156,783
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2287,599
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2356,981
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0327,477
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2406,984
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3417,048
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7348,535
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0167,467
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2897,637
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1747,565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3547,677
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4447,733
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4797,754
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9008,016
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3577,679
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7627,930
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -