Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonagunijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonagunijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonagunijima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5683,460
ShkoderAlbania 9,2405,742
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4666,504
SaltaArgentina 19,15511,903
San AntonioArgentina 18,05011,217
San LuisArgentina 18,67911,607
San RafaelArgentina 18,44111,459
Santa RosaArgentina 18,50111,497
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,19811,930
SarmientoArgentina 17,42610,829
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1444,440
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1374,435
SalzburgAustria 9,3855,832
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1034,414
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9864,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9934,346
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4187,717
SaveBenin 12,6317,849
Santa CruzBolivia 19,03311,827
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2305,736
SalvadorBrazil 17,69510,996
Santa MariaBrazil 19,34912,023
SantaremBrazil 17,55110,906
SantosBrazil 18,93211,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,04711,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,96211,162
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,20810,693
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,19311,927
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,53612,140
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,76511,661
Sao LuisBrazil 17,22210,702
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13311,268
São PauloBrazil 18,95711,780
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,99411,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,90811,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,65410,970
SerrinhaBrazil 17,64010,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,59011,552
SobralBrazil 17,09810,625
SoureBrazil 17,22310,702
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,02311,200
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,94911,775
SurubimBrazil 17,09510,623
SadovoBulgaria 8,8365,491
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9885,585
SofiaBulgaria 8,9285,548
SiemreapCambodia 2,3591,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4037,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2037,583
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4615,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9737,440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2236,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6537,241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1516,930
Scott, SkCanada 10,1066,280
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6617,246
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3037,645
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1017,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8584,883
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0316,855
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0366,858
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8967,393
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1017,519
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3256,416
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3196,412
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1557,553
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,6927,887
SalCape Verde 14,1318,781
SantiagoChile 18,34811,402
SewellChile 18,33511,394
ShanghaiChina 767476
ShantouChina 655407
ShenyangChina 1,9211,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0989,382
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6369,716
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1909,439
SibenikCroatia 9,4165,851
SplitCroatia 9,3905,835
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8665,509
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1365,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9399,283
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0659,362
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9939,317
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9299,277
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9799,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0389,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9209,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0159,330
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9649,299
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0809,371
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9719,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9119,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8879,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0449,349
San GabrielEcuador 16,43510,213
SalloumEgypt 9,3005,779
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3835,831
SohagEgypt 8,9435,557
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6385,368
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5159,020
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,98610,555
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7754,831
StrasbourgFrance 9,6756,012
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,81310,448
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,66910,358
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5484,691
SchleswigGermany 9,1975,715
StuttgartGermany 9,5675,945
SamosGreece 8,8765,515
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0135,601
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2045,720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8296,108
SiguiriGuinea 13,4698,370
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4518,980
SzegedHungary 8,9945,589
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1775,703
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6345,987
SagarIndia 4,4722,779
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7502,952
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5492,205
SemnanIran 6,6794,150
ShahroudIran 6,5284,056
ShirazIran 6,8934,284
ShannonIreland 10,2576,374
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9676,193
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5225,917
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4465,870
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8016,091
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1066,280
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6185,977
SigonellaItaly 9,8366,112
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6138,459
SagaJapan 1,208751
SaigoJapan 1,6361,016
SakaiJapan 1,574978
SakataJapan 2,2551,401
SapporoJapan 2,6601,653
SaseboJapan 1,167725
SendaiJapan 2,2801,417
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,338832
ShimonosekiJapan 1,303810
ShinjoJapan 2,2741,413
ShionomisakiJapan 1,590988
ShirakawaJapan 2,1571,341
ShizuokaJapan 1,8861,172
SumotoJapan 1,589987
SuttsuJapan 2,5761,601
SuwaJapan 1,9341,202
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,66910,980
SavannakhetLaos 2,1031,307
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3495,188
SiluteLithuania 8,4845,272
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0905,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9975,591
SalimaMalawi 10,4816,513
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1311,324
SibuMalaysia 2,7381,702
SanMali 12,9678,058
SegouMali 13,0768,126
SikassoMali 13,1728,185
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2425,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8868,629
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8961,799
SainshandMongolia 2,5531,586
SafiMorocco 11,9237,409
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2177,592
SittweMyanmar 3,1311,946
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1245,670
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7324,805
SaiqOman 6,5884,094
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1444,439
SurOman 6,4233,992
SialkotPakistan 4,7812,971
SibbiPakistan 5,4413,381
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,77012,285
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,86611,102
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,6541,028
SandomierzPoland 8,6765,391
SniezkaPoland 9,0515,624
SuwalkiPoland 8,4485,250
SzczecinPoland 8,9765,578
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5317,165
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4157,715
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1469,412
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8705,512
Satu MareRomania 8,7305,425
SibiuRomania 8,7355,428
SulinaRomania 8,3515,189
SadrinskRussia 5,8883,659
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8184,858
SalekhardRussia 6,0593,765
SaratovRussia 7,0204,362
SejmcanRussia 4,7962,980
SelagoncyRussia 4,6872,912
Simusir IslandRussia 3,5712,219
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2852,041
SmolenskRussia 7,8684,889
SociRussia 7,6414,748
SortovalaRussia 7,7474,814
SuntarRussia 4,2102,616
SurgutRussia 5,5223,431
SverdlovskRussia 6,0853,781
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6984,163
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2439,472
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6337,850
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9764,957
SingaporeSingapore 3,2842,041
SliacSlovakia 8,9405,555
SeoulSouth Korea 1,505935
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7431,083
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0096,841
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6226,601
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7146,658
SevilleSpain 11,3077,026
SennarSudan 9,3295,797
ShambatSudan 9,3415,805
ShendiSudan 9,2075,721
StenseleSweden 8,2615,134
StockholmSweden 8,4865,273
StorlienSweden 8,5685,324
SundsvallSweden 8,3675,199
SantisSwitzerland 9,6505,997
SongeaTanzania 10,2426,364
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1211,318
SongkhlaThailand 3,0631,903
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6381,639
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0501,895
SurinThailand 2,3011,430
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6807,879
SokodeTogo 12,6997,891
SfaxTunisia 10,3166,411
SousseTunisia 10,2546,372
SamsunTurkey 7,9834,961
SiirtTurkey 7,6204,735
SivasTurkey 7,9754,956
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9703,710
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3536,434
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7016,028
SarataUkraine 8,3255,173
SarnyUkraine 8,3345,179
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0414,997
SumyUkraine 7,8134,855
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7304,182
SaltoUruguay 19,23411,952
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3176,411
Safford, AzUsa 11,5107,153
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2047,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5958,448
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1737,564
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5197,158
Salem, InUsa 12,3407,668
Salem, OrUsa 9,8146,098
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8076,716
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2727,626
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0106,842
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3096,406
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1469,412
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2857,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7156,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6236,602
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8978,014
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6557,243
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2178,213
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6897,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2206,972
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3407,668
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6896,021
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7016,028
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0327,477
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6235,980
Selma, AlUsa 12,9738,062
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5507,799
Seymour, InUsa 12,3407,668
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4797,754
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7996,710
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5767,815
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5527,179
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4307,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0627,496
Southport, NcUsa 13,1458,168
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2617,619
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5297,786
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8767,380
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9796,201
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4417,110
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1017,520
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1677,561
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3533,948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3747,068
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1747,565
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5467,175
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5267,784
State College, PaUsa 12,4457,733
State University, MsUsa 12,7817,942
State University, NmUsa 11,7937,328
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1446,925
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9817,445
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3746,446
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5877,201
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4807,755
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3397,667
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1678,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9376,175
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6977,268
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2497,612
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4533,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0509,973
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,24210,093
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,75210,410
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5157,777
SocotraYemen 7,3374,560
SenangaZambia 11,7037,272
SerenjeZambia 10,8906,767
SeshekeZambia 11,6567,243
SolweziZambia 11,2276,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -